SATurDAY Pennants

Saturday Pennant Finals

Following the conclusion of the 2021/22 Saturday Pennant Minor Rounds, please find below details regarding Saturday Finals series games.

In variance to Rule 9.3.1, 3 Elimination Finals have been relocated to other venues to relieve overcrowding at the original venue. Our thanks to those clubs who have accepted these extra Finals games.

Clubs are reminded that if there is a protest regarding a Finals game, that protest must be lodged with the Manager of the Day within 15 minutes of the completion of the match – refer Rules 10.2 & 10.4

Please also refer to the memo “Host Clubs – Pennant Semi & Prelim Finals 7 March 2022” for important information on the conduct of Finals games.

If there are any questions regarding the above or further clarification required, please contact MBA Match & Program committee(MBAmatchcommittee@metrobowls.com.au)

Steve Franks

Chair, MBA Match & Program Committee

Note that for the Preliminary Finals venues marked as TBA*, games will be played at the venue of the higher ranked Club of the two competing sides.

Premier League
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchGrangeVClub HoldfastGrange
Saturday 12 MarchSomertonVModburyGrange
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Sunday 27 March V Salisbury
  Division 1
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchHawthornVMarionHawthorn
Saturday 12 MarchWoodvilleVModburySalisbury
     
Saturday 19 March   TBA*
     
Sunday 27 March V Salisbury
  Division 2
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchAdelaideVMarionAdelaide
Saturday 12 MarchMillswoodVAscot ParkAdelaide
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Salisbury
Division 3 North
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchPaynehamVGrangePayneham
Saturday 12 MarchPara HillsVKensington/ MarryatvillePayneham
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Salisbury
  Division 3 South
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchSomertonVEdwardstownSomerton
Saturday 12 MarchBlackwoodVHawthornSomerton
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Ascot Park
  Division 4 North
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchModburyVRosewaterModbury
Saturday 12 MarchHope Valley RedVWest LakesModbury
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Semaphore
  Division 4 South
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchClarence GardensVBrighton RedClarence Gardens
Saturday 12 MarchHappy Valley RedVPort NoarlungaClarence Gardens
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Club Holdfast
  Division 4 East
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchHawthornVAdelaideHawthorn
Saturday 12 MarchProspect/ BroadviewVClearviewGrange
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Toorak/ Burnside
  Division 4 West
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchLockleysVWoodvilleLockleys
Saturday 12 MarchNovar GardensVSomertonLockleys
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Club Holdfast
Division 5 North
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchModbury RedVPara HillsModbury
Saturday 12 MarchProspect/ BroadviewVGawlerModbury
     
Saturday 19 March   TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Henley
  Division 5 South
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchBlackwoodVEdwardstownBlackwood
Saturday 12 MarchSomertonVMorphett Vale RedBlackwood
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Club Holdfast
  Division 5 East
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchHawthornVTrinity GardensHawthorn
Saturday 12 MarchSturtVMillswoodLockleys
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Toorak/ Burnside
  Division 5 West
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchPort Noarlunga RedVPort AdelaidePort Noarlunga
Saturday 12 MarchCroydonVAscot Park WhitePort Noarlunga
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Semaphore
  Division 6 North
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchSalisbury WhiteVProspect/ BroadviewSalisbury
Saturday 12 MarchHope Valley RedVPlayford RedSalisbury
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Henley
  Division 6 South
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchMarion RSLVHappy Valley RedMarion RSL
Saturday 12 MarchChristies BeachVReynella RedMarion RSL
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Ascot Park
  Division 6 East
DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchSalisbury RedVHawthorn WhiteSalisbury
Saturday 12 MarchBeaumontVKensington/ MarryatvilleSalisbury
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Toorak/ Burnside

Division 6 West

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchHenleyVClub HoldfastHenley
Saturday 12 MarchWoodvilleVSomertonHenley
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Semaphore

Division 6 Central South

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchColonel Light GardensVHawthorn RedColonel Light Gardens
Saturday 12 MarchMillswoodVClarence GardensColonel Light Gardens
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Henley

Division 7 North

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchModbury RedVBaumont WhiteModbury
Saturday 12 MarchWoodvilleVSemaphore RedModbury
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Salisbury

Division 7 South

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchSomerton RedVPort Noarlunga RedSomerton
Saturday 12 MarchGlenelg RedVReynellaSomerton
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Ascot Park

Division 7 East

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchBeaumont RedVTrinity GardensBeaumont
Saturday 12 MarchKensingtonM/ville RedVHawthornBeaumont
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Salisbury

Division 7 West

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 12 MarchLockleys RedVHenley RedLockleys
Saturday 12 MarchSomerton WhiteVMarion RSL redLockleys
     
Saturday 19 March V TBA*
     
Saturday 26 March V Ascot Park