SATurDAY Pennants

Saturday Pennant Preliminary Finals

Following the conclusion of the 2020/21 Saturday Pennant Semi Finals, please find below details regarding the Preliminary Finals.  These will be played tomorrow (Sunday) at the venue of the higher ranked Club of the two competing sides*.  (*Note – the Division 4 South Preliminary Final will be played at Marion whichever sides are competing).

For all Semi-finals and Preliminary finals, Host Clubs are to provide umpires, preferably non-playing umpires. Clubs are reminded that as per rule 9.2, games will be played straight through with no break or time limit.

In the event of a draw after the full allotment of ends, side Managers will toss for the mat and all teams shall complete one end from the end of the rink at which that game was finalised (refer to Law 28).  In the event of there still being a draw, the procedure will be repeated until a winner is obtained.

Premier League

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchWest Lakesdef byClub HoldfastWest Lakes
Saturday 20 MarchSomertondef byAdelaideWest Lakes
     
Sunday 21 MarchWest LakesvAdelaideWest Lakes
     
Saturday 27 MarchClub HoldfastV Ascot Park

Division 1

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchHenleydefHawthornHenley
Saturday 20 MarchLockleysdefMorphett ValeHenley
     
Sunday 21 MarchHawthornvLockleysHawthorn
     
Saturday 27 MarchHenleyV Ascot Park

Division 2

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchSalisburydefAdelaideSalisbury
Saturday 20 MarchPort Noarlungadef byModburySalisbury
     
Sunday 21 MarchAdelaidevModburyAdelaide
     
Saturday 27 MarchSalisburyV Lockleys

Division 3 North

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchBeaumontdefPlayfordBeaumont
Saturday 20 MarchTranmeredef byGrangeBeaumont
     
Sunday 21 MarchPlayfordvGrangePlayford
     
Saturday 27 MarchBeaumontV Modbury

Division 3 South

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchMillswooddefSomertonMillswood
Saturday 20 MarchBlackwooddef byEdwardstownMillswood
     
Sunday 21 MarchSomertonvEdwardstownSomerton
     
Saturday 27 MarchMillswoodV Marion

Division 4 North

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchModburydef byTwo WellsModbury
Saturday 20 MarchHope Valley ReddefPlayford RedModbury
     
Sunday 21 MarchModburyvHope Valley RedModbury
     
Saturday 27 MarchTwo WellsV Trinity Gardens

Division 4 South

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchMariondefHappy Valley RedMarion
Saturday 20 MarchBrighton ReddefSomertonMarion
     
Sunday 21 MarchHappy Valley RedvBrighton RedMarion *
     
Saturday 27 MarchMarionV Ascot Park

Division 4 East

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchPayneham ReddefClarence GardensPayneham
Saturday 20 MarchAdelaidedef byTranmerePayneham
     
Sunday 21 MarchClarence GardensvTranmereClarence Gardens
     
Saturday 27 MarchPayneham RedV Toorak Burnside

Division 4 West

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchLockleysdef byHenleyLockleys
Saturday 20 MarchTorrensvilledef byBrighton WhiteLockleys
     
Sunday 21 MarchLockleysvBrighton WhiteLockleys
     
Saturday 27 MarchHenleyV Marion

Division 5 North

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchGawler ReddefTwo WellsGawler
Saturday 20 MarchTranmere ReddefClearviewGawler
     
Sunday 21 MarchTwo WellsvTranmere RedTwo Wells
     
Saturday 27 MarchGawler RedV Modbury

Division 5 South

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchBlackwooddefAscot ParkBlackwood
Saturday 20 MarchMariondefMorphett ValeBlackwood
     
Sunday 21 MarchAscot ParkvMarionAscot Park
     
Saturday 27 MarchBlackwoodV Lockleys

Division 5 East

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchWalkervilledefKensington MarryatvilleWalkerville
Saturday 20 MarchSturtdefClarence GardensWalkerville
     
Sunday 21 MarchKensington MarryatvillevSturtKensington Marryatville
     
Saturday 27 MarchWalkervilleV Trinity Gardens

Division 5 West

DATE   VENUE
Saturday 20 MarchHenleydefClub HoldfastHenley
Saturday 20 MarchPort Noarlunga Reddef byLockleysHenley
     
Sunday 21 MarchClub HoldfastVLockleysClub Holdfast
     
Saturday 27 MarchHenleyV Toorak Burnside

If there are any questions regarding the above changes or further clarification required, please contact Match & Program (matchcommittee@bowlssa.com.au)

Regards

Jeff Allen

CHAIR, MATCH AND PROGRAM